Privacy policy


Privacy policy for helponly99

At Helponly99, accessible from https://www.helponly99.xyz/, one of our main priorities is the privacy of our visitors. This privacy policy document contains the types of information collected and entered by Helponly99 and how we use it.

If you have additional questions or need more information about our privacy policy, do not hesitate to contact us.

This privacy policy only applies to our online activities and is valid for visitors to our website in relation to the information they have shared and / or collected in Helpline 99. This policy is not applicable to any information collected offline or through channels other than this website.

Agreement

 By  using our website, you agree to our privacy policy and agree to its terms.

The information we collect

The personal information that you are asked to provide, and the reasons you are asked to provide it, you will be asked to provide your personal information to us.

If you contact us directly, we may obtain additional information about you such as your name, email address, phone number, message contents and / or attachments that you may send to us, and any other information you may Can choose to provide.

When you register for an account, we may ask for your contact information, including items such as name, company name, address, email address and telephone number.

How We Use Your Information

We use information gathered in various ways, including:

Provide, operate, and maintain our webstart

Improve, personalize and expand our webstream

Understand and analyze how you use our webst

Developing new products, services, features and functionality

Communication with you, directly or through one of our partners, including customer service, to provide you with updates and other information related to Webstay and for marketing and promotional purposes

Send you email

Detect and prevent fraud

Log File

helponly99 follows a standard procedure for using log files. These files log visitors when they visit websites. All hosting companies do this and services are a part of hosting analytics. The information collected by the log files includes Internet Protocol (IP) addresses, browser type, Internet Service Provider (ISP), date and time stamp, referenced page / exit page and possibly the number of clicks. These are not associated with any information that is personally identifiable. The purpose of the information is to analyze trends, manage the site, monitor the movement of users on the website, and collect demographic information.

Cookies and Web Beacons

Like any other website, Helponly99 uses 'cookies'. These cookies are used to store information, including the preferences of visitors, and pages on the website that the visitor accessed or visited. The information is used to optimize users 'experience by customizing our web page content based on visitors' browser type and / or other information.

Google DoubleClick DART Cookie

Google is one of the third-party vendors on our site. It also uses cookies, known as DART cookies, and serves advertisements to visitors to our site based on their visit to other sites on the Internet.

Our advertising partner

Some advertisers on our site may use cookies and web beacons. Our advertising partners are listed below. Each of our advertising partners has their own privacy policy for their policies on user data. For easy access, we have hyperlinked to their privacy policies below.

Advertising Partner Privacy Policies

You can consult this list to find the privacy policy for each of Helponly99's advertising partners.

Third-party ad servers or ad networks use technologies such as cookies, JavaScript, or web beacons, which are used in their respective advertisements and links that appear on helpline 99, which are sent directly to users' browsers. They automatically receive your IP address when this occurs. These techniques are used to measure the effectiveness of their advertising campaigns and / or to personalize the advertising content that appears on the websites you visit.

Note that Helponly99 has no access to or control over these cookies that are used by third-party advertisers.

Third Party Privacy Policies

Helponly99's privacy policy does not apply to other advertisers or websites. As such, we are advising you to consult the respective privacy policies of these third-party ad servers for more detailed information. This may include their practice and instructions on how to choose certain options.

You can choose to disable cookies through your personal browser options. To learn more detailed information about cookie management with specific web browsers, it can be found on the respective websites of the browser.

CCPA Privacy Rights (Do not sell my personal information)

Under cCPA, among other rights, California consumers have the following rights:

It is requested that a business that collects a consumer's personal data discloses categories and specific pieces of personal data that a business has collected about consumers.

Request that the business delete any personal data about the consumer that a business has collected.

It is requested that a business that sells consumer personal data does not sell consumer personal data.

If you make a request, you have one month to reply to us. If you wish to exercise any of these rights, please contact us.

GDPR data protection rights

We want to make sure that you are fully aware of all your data protection rights. Each user is entitled to the following:

Right to access - You have the right to request copies of your personal data. We can charge you a small fee for this service.

Right to rectify - You have the right to request that we consider any information valid by you to be incorrect. You also have the right to request that we consider the information completed by you to be incomplete.

Right to delete - You have the right to request that we erase your personal data under certain conditions.

The right to restrict processing - You have the right to request that we restrict the processing of your personal data under certain conditions.

Right to object to processing - You have the right to object to our processing of our personal data under certain conditions.

Right to data portability - You have the right to request that we transfer data that we have collected to another organization, or directly to you, under certain conditions.

If you make a request, you have one month to reply to us. If you wish to exercise any of these rights, please contact us.

Information of children

Another part of our priority is to add safety for children while using the Internet. We encourage parents and guardians to observe, participate and / or monitor and guide their online activity.

helponly99 does not knowingly collect any personally identifiable information from children under 13 if you believe that your child has provided such information on our website, we encourage you to contact us immediately and we We will try our best to provide such informationRemove from record immediately.

Post a comment

0 Comments